My Pages

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Site Announcements, Updates, Etc

Coming Soon:
~Review: The Killing Woods
~Review: The Waiting Sky
~Review: A Certain Slant of Light
~Review: Timepiece
~Review: Infinityglass


Monday, June 29, 2009

Past, Present, Future (6)

So sorry I'm late posting this ya'll. I got caught up doing some other things.

This Past Week I......

What Is Going On At Present.....

Well, I recently finished Coffeehuse Angel. I have typed the review but am saving it for the 18th. Tune in that day to find out why, cause I'm not tellin' ya. It's.....well.....a bit of a surprise. And don't you just love surprises! Let's just say I'm going to post an interview with someone very awesome. Of course, now that I've said that, I'm sure you probably know who. I'll probably post about it later to acquire a little publicity for the author.

I've made 76 followers and am very happy about that! Right now I'm reading Hacking Harvard. It had been on my Next on My List but never seemed to be next. Maybe you noticed. lol.

What to expect from the future......

The crystal ball says my future is unclear. Hmmmm, that can't be good. I'm honestly not sure how much I'll post this week. I'm supposed to be going to visit a local author Tuesday and I'll be out of town part of Wednesday. You can be sure that I'll post all my normal memes and I've got another award I need to pass on. I really hope to get a review on Hacking Harvard up but I'm not promising anything.

So, I'll ttyl. Hope you all have a great week. :D

4 comments:

pirate penguin said...

I did notice that Hacking Harvard was never the book that came next! Lol, I wondered. I can't wait for the surprise author interview and the HH reivew. (hey look, that rhymes)

Btw, thank you for the lemonade (award)! Haha. I'll post it on my blog soon. :)

Marie said...

Looking forward to your Coffeehuse Angel post! That book looks really good!

Cindy said...

I know!!!! i was going to list some books tonight and get the addresses to send some out!DANG IT!

Cindy said...

Coffeehouse angel looks really good, can't wait to read your review!

About Me

My photo
Georgia, United States
Hello all! My name is Briana, I'm 20, and I live in the beautiful state of Georgia. I love reading and photography.

My Partner in Crime...er...I mean reading. :P

My Partner in Crime...er...I mean reading. :P
Meet Rudy everyone!